Mirror.Co.Uk - Info mirror.co.uk

mirror.co.uk receives about 566,500 unique visitors and 866,745 (1.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,607.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,810,055.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mirror.co.uk is ranked number 812 in the world and 0.1133% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, Leinster, D02, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.228.189.41. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mirror.co.uk

Home of the Daily Mirror Newspaper featuring the latest breaking News, Sport and Showbiz updated throughout the day.
All the latest news, sport and celebrity gossip at Mirror.co.uk. Get all the big headlines, pictures, analysis, opinion and video on the stories that matter to you.
How did mirror.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mirror.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is mirror.co.uk?

566.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
566,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,995,000
Pages per Visit:
1.53
Daily Pageviews:
866,745
Alexa Rank:
812 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1133%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:04
Bounce rate:
47.43%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
19.53%
Referral:
7.95%
Search:
58.05%
Social:
14.47%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 26.8%31.2%101
United States 21.4%17.4%966
India 5.0%4.5%1329
Canada 2.9%2.4%678
China 2.6%3.1%3491
Nigeria 2.5%2.8%214
Australia 2.2%2.1%530
Japan 1.9%1.5%3510
South Africa 1.8%2.2%340
Germany 1.8%1.6%2104
Ireland 1.6%1.7%178
France 1.5%1.7%1818
Spain 1.1%1.0%1858
Singapore 1.0%1.1%423
Italy 1.0%0.8%2339
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%904
Ethiopia 0.9%1.0%97
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%900
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%675
Uganda 0.7%0.9%64
Belgium 0.7%0.7%753
Norway 0.7%0.6%613
Sweden 0.7%0.7%791
Greece 0.6%0.7%949
Poland 0.6%0.5%2287
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%891
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.4%3037
Kenya 0.5%0.6%194

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mirror.co.uk
97.41%97.64%1.53
i2-prod.mirror.co.uk
2.58%1.87%1.1
games.mirror.co.uk
0.12%0.19%2.5
directory.mirror.co.uk
0.06%0.07%1.8
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mirror.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  mirror.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  192
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,754,053
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,869,614
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $7,422,694.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is mirror.co.uk?

Facebook:
  3,760
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mirror.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,607.12
Monthly Revenue:
$138,213.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,681,598.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 150,814$1,729.83
United Kingdom 270,424$1,684.74
Canada 20,802$145.82
Australia 18,202$137.06
South Africa 19,068$84.09
China 26,869$83.03
Ireland 14,735$73.08
Ethiopia 8,667$71.51
France 14,735$69.25
Germany 13,868$66.98
Nigeria 24,269$63.58
India 39,004$62.41
Japan 13,001$41.60
Sweden 6,067$32.28
Netherlands 6,067$30.88
Belgium 6,067$29.91
Singapore 9,534$28.51
Norway 5,200$27.56
Uganda 7,801$27.38
Italy 6,934$24.20
Malaysia 6,934$21.01
Hong Kong 5,200$17.94
Kenya 5,200$11.60
Greece 6,067$10.92
Spain 8,667$9.62
Korea, Republic of 3,467$8.04
Poland 4,334$7.84
Pakistan 6,067$6.43

How much money do mirror.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$785.32
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$23,559.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$286,641.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
123,789
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,713,656
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
45,182,810
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 27,146$311.37
United Kingdom 43,268$269.56
Canada 5,200$36.46
Ireland 5,747$28.50
Australia 3,640$27.41
Germany 4,022$19.42
India 10,921$17.47
China 3,493$10.79
Sweden 1,699$9.04
Singapore 2,765$8.27
France 1,621$7.62
Norway 1,040$5.51
Netherlands 1,031$5.25
Greece 2,366$4.26
Italy 1,179$4.11
Belgium 728$3.59
Poland 1,430$2.59
Pakistan 1,942$2.06
Spain 1,647$1.83
Hong Kong 520$1.79
South Africa 381$1.68
Malaysia 555$1.68
Ethiopia 173$1.43
Nigeria 485$1.27
Japan 390$1.25
Uganda 156$0.55
Korea, Republic of 139$0.32
Kenya 104$0.23

How much is mirror.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$2,810,055.62

Where is mirror.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.228.189.41
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
Leinster, L
D02
Ireland, IE
 

Other sites hosted on 54.228.189.41

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mirror.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2582 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

..An error has occured: renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
If you have an…, try emailing and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
feedback@mirror.co.uk renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mirror.co.uk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.mirror.co.uk
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Oct 17 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 16 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mirror.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.mirror.co.uk/
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 08:05:52 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: GS_GROUP=2; expires=Sat, 17-Mar-2018 08:05:52 GMT
Vary: User-Agent
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: nginx
X-Cache-Hits: 7
X-Cacheable: YES
X-ProcessESI: yes
X-RemovedCookies: YES
X-Served-By: nat-cache2a.tm-aws.com
X-Varnish: 1011280557 1011278211
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src ms-appx-web: data: blob: webviewprogressproxy: ws: wss: https: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; font-src data: https: blob:; img-src http: https: data: blob: android-webview-video-poster: android-webview:; script-src blob: https: data: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; media-src data: https: blob:; report-uri https://felix.data.tm-awx.com/cspReport
Cache-Control: max-age=23
Expires: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 08:06:15 GMT
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 08:05:52 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: GS_GROUP=2; expires=Sat, 17-Mar-2018 08:05:52 GMT
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 293
TXT 293
TXT 293
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 293
MX aspmx.l.google.com 293
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 293
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 293
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 293
SOA 893
Mname ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 176.34.176.254 53
A 54.228.189.41 53
NS ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 293
NS ns-264.awsdns-33.com 293
NS ns-1492.awsdns-58.org 293
NS ns-517.awsdns-00.net 293

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
mirror.co.uk

Registrant:
MGN Limited

Trading as:
Trinity Mirror PLC

Registrant type:
UK Public Limited Company, (Company number: 82548)

Registrant's address:
One Canada Square
Canary Wharf
London
E14 5AP
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
Trinity Mirror Digital Media Ltd [Tag = TRINITYNEWMEDIA]
URL: http://www.trinitymirror.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 08-Sep-2024
Last updated: 14-Jul-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns-1492.awsdns-58.org
ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 205.251.198.225
ns-264.awsdns-33.com
ns-517.awsdns-00.net

WHOIS lookup made at 08:05:54 15-Feb-2018

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2018.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mirror.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mirror.co.uk widget