Mirror.Co.Uk - Info mirror.co.uk

mirror.co.uk receives about 711,000 unique visitors and 1,080,720 (1.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,848.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,743,896.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mirror.co.uk is ranked number 695 in the world and 0.1422% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 176.34.241.141.

About - mirror.co.uk

Home of the Daily Mirror Newspaper featuring the latest breaking News, Sport and Showbiz updated throughout the day.
All the latest news, sport and celebrity gossip at Mirror.co.uk. Get all the big headlines, pictures, analysis, opinion and video on the stories that matter to you.
How did mirror.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mirror.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
711,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,330,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,080,720 (1.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
695 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1422% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 28.7%33.3%81
United States 22.4%17.7%774
India 4.9%4.6%1240
Canada 2.7%2.3%602
Nigeria 2.5%2.9%179
Germany 2.2%2.0%1531
Australia 2.2%1.9%518
South Africa 1.9%2.2%299
Japan 1.7%1.8%3342
China 1.7%2.1%4440
Ireland 1.6%1.7%151
France 1.5%1.5%1753
Spain 1.2%1.3%1469
Italy 1.0%1.1%1874
Singapore 0.9%1.0%459
Ethiopia 0.9%0.9%93
Uganda 0.8%1.0%42
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%902
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%945
Malaysia 0.8%1.0%618
Norway 0.7%0.5%522
Sweden 0.7%0.5%758
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%729
Belgium 0.6%0.5%797
Poland 0.5%0.5%2390
Indonesia 0.5%0.6%1869

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mirror.co.uk
97.50%97.56%1.55
i4.mirror.co.uk
0.86%0.60%1.1
i3.mirror.co.uk
0.84%0.57%1.0
i2.mirror.co.uk
0.75%0.51%1.1
i1.mirror.co.uk
0.74%0.50%1.0
directory.mirror.co.uk
0.06%0.21%5.4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mirror.co.uk
Domain:
  mirror.co.uk
Rank:
  192
Organic Keywords:
  6,754,053
Organic Traffic:
  11,869,614
Organic Cost:
  $7,422,694.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
37,455
Total Backlinks:
  5,011,664
Follow Links:
  4,102,691
Nofollow Links:
  908,973
Referring Domains:
  65,233
Referring IPs:
  60,515

How socially engaged is mirror.co.uk?

Facebook:
  65,142
Google +:
  300,373
Linkedin:
  409
Stumbles:
  5,564
Buffer:
  3,758
Pins:
  1

How much mirror.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,848.53
Monthly Revenue:
$175,455.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,134,713.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 359,880$2,242.05
United States 191,287$2,194.07
Canada 24,857$174.24
Australia 20,534$154.62
South Africa 23,776$104.85
Germany 21,614$104.40
Ireland 18,372$91.13
Nigeria 31,341$82.11
Ethiopia 9,726$80.24
India 49,713$79.54
France 16,211$76.19
China 22,695$70.13
Japan 19,453$62.25
Italy 11,888$41.49
Uganda 10,807$37.93
Netherlands 6,484$33.01
Malaysia 10,807$32.75
Singapore 10,807$32.31
Hong Kong 8,646$29.83
Sweden 5,404$28.75
Norway 5,404$28.64
Belgium 5,404$26.64
Spain 14,049$15.59
Poland 5,404$9.78
Pakistan 7,565$8.02
Indonesia 6,484$7.98

How much money do mirror.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$999.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$29,990.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$364,887.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
158,380
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,751,385
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
57,808,523
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 34,432$394.93
United Kingdom 57,581$358.73
Canada 6,214$43.56
Ireland 7,165$35.54
Australia 4,107$30.92
Germany 6,268$30.28
India 13,920$22.27
Singapore 3,134$9.37
China 2,950$9.12
France 1,783$8.38
Sweden 1,513$8.05
Italy 2,021$7.05
Norway 1,081$5.73
Netherlands 1,102$5.61
Indonesia 3,761$4.63
Poland 1,783$3.23
Belgium 648$3.20
Hong Kong 865$2.98
Spain 2,669$2.96
Malaysia 865$2.62
Pakistan 2,421$2.57
South Africa 476$2.10
Japan 584$1.87
Nigeria 627$1.64
Ethiopia 195$1.60
Uganda 216$0.76

How much is mirror.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$4,743,896.17

Where is mirror.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.34.241.141
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 176.34.241.141

How fast does mirror.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2373 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

..An error has occured: renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
If you have an…, try emailing and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
feedback@mirror.co.uk renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Newspapers

What sites are related to mirror.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: nginx
X-Cache-Hits: 14
X-Cacheable: YES
X-ProcessESI: yes
X-RemovedCookies: YES
X-Served-By: nat-cache1a.tm-aws.com
X-Varnish: 1102190615 1102188098
Cache-Control: max-age=51
Expires: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 13:27:12 GMT
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 13:26:21 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: stop_mobi=true; path=/
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.51.174.221 60
A 54.228.196.132 60
A 54.228.229.248 60
A 176.34.241.141 60
NS ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 300
NS ns-517.awsdns-00.net 300
NS ns-264.awsdns-33.com 300
NS ns-1492.awsdns-58.org 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
mirror.co.uk

Registrant:
MGN Limited

Trading as:
Trinity Mirror PLC

Registrant type:
UK Public Limited Company, (Company number: 82548)

Registrant's address:
One Canada Square
Canary Wharf
London
E14 5AP
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
Trinity Mirror Digital Media Ltd [Tag = TRINITYNEWMEDIA]
URL: http://www.trinitymirror.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 08-Sep-2024
Last updated: 14-Jul-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns-1492.awsdns-58.org
ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 205.251.198.225
ns-264.awsdns-33.com
ns-517.awsdns-00.net

WHOIS lookup made at 14:26:24 19-Jul-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

equilibre***ises.com.br
47 secs
zer4u.co.il
58 secs
johndalywriter.com
1 min
zeoarchives.net
1 min
novasys.coop
2 mins
zenzor.net
2 mins
justsendit.tk
3 mins
geekstips.com
3 mins
zentrada.eu
3 mins
nagpakantot.asia
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mirror.co.uk widget